Igniting Young Minds

Faculty and Staff Directory

Please feel free to contact us

Mansfield Christian School
500 Logan Road
Mansfield, OH 44907
419-756-5651
FAX: 419-756-7470 


Elementary Faculty

NamePosition
Mandy Wushinske Elementary Principal
Stacy CranerElementary Secretary
Gina KinnardCurriculum Director/ JH English
Kim Amore Librarian
Cynthia Brenneman 6th Homeroom 5th/6th English
Susan BylerElementary & IS PE  
Barb ComstockKindergarten Full Day Aide
Ashley Carr3rd Grade
Stacey Geiger4th Grade
Cassidy Getz5th Grade Homeroom
Janet Gray5th Grade
Allyssa Hostetler4th Grade
Ryan HostetlerElem. PE & STEM
Lisa Hughes2nd Grade
Tammy Kelley5/6 Choir
Stacey Klotzbach6th Homeroom 5th/6th Math
Wendy Killian2nd Grade
Ellen LillyPre-Kindergarten
Tiffany LooseElementary Librarian
Mary Mowry1st Grade
Sonia NobleElementary Art & Music  
Debra RieiSpeech Therapist
Cindy ReynoldsKindergarten (all day)
Britany Shannon3rd Grade 
Joy Smith4th -6th Grade Math
Heather StoverPreK Teacher Aide
Abigail Tsvaris1st Grade
Mandy ToddKindergarten 1/2 day/ PE 1/2 day
Stephen VnasdaleElem/JH Band/Choir  
Sara WalthourSchool Nurse
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Secondary Faculty
 
Name    Position
Craig KlotzbachSecondary Principal
Charlene EderSecondary Guidance Counselor
Mickey HoodIT
Cyndi StigallSecondary Secretary
Dawniel MecurioSecondary Records Secretary
Jen ShoemakerPR & Athletics Secretary
Sarah WilsonCentral Office Secretary  
Sue BaerCollaborative Learning Center Monitor
Wesley Courser9th, 10th, 12th English
Becky Kurtz11th English
Shawn EasterlingJH/HS Bible  
Heather WinklerK-12 STEM  
Dara HarrigerSpanish
Michelle Beare9th - 12th Math
John SpeerHS History/CCP History
Sonnet HougeSecondary Art  
Scott SaundersRadio
Shari Shepherd9th - 10th Science/8th Health
Dr. Ardyth StullJH/HS History 
Mike Sutter10th - 12th Science
Kelly Taylor9th - 12th Math
Adam ParrottJH/HS Bible
Nyssa TuckerCCP College Algebra & CCP Trigonometry  
Donna Wilson9th-12th French
Dan Fleming7th -12th Choral Music / 7th Bible


Special Services

NamePosition
Susie BylerTitle 1 Tutor
Tony LucheneIntervention Specialist

 Amy Moody 
K-6 Intervention Specialist
Laura Millard9-12 JP Scholarship Teacher
Steven BloirK-12 JP Scholarship Director
Joy RidenourReading Teacher
Hollie SnowJP Scholarship Speech Therapist
Jo Ann Walthour7-12 JP Scholarship Intervention Specialist

 

 










 

 

 

Independent Studies

NamePosition
Paige ThemIS Director
Dawniel MecurioIS Assistant Director  
Marie Baumann      IS Office Assistant
Beth FeiaIS Teacher/CCP English
Sonia NobleK-6th Music Teacher
Megan YoungK-6th PE Teacher
Charlotte HigginsElementary Coordinator,K-6th Art Teacher
Brenda JohnsonSecondary Coordinator
Krystal ShaardaIS Art Teacher
 IS Science Teacher/Resource Room Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NamePosition
Stephen ArmstrongFacilities Manager/Athletic Director
Lori Ballitch              SCRIP
Judy BoggsSCRIP Coordinator
Maria DayAuxiliary Services Clerk/VIP Coordinator
Sarah WalthourHealth Services Coordinator
Lisa ParrottWVMC Secretary
Mickey HoodTechnology Coordinator
Becca HoovlerFood Services Coordinator
Stephen ArmstrongFacilities Manager
Cheryl KlineElementary Food Service
Ariel DialsFinance Director
Barbara LongBusiness Manager
Becky RobertsonSecondary Food Service
Scott SaundersWVMC General Manager
Dr. Cy SmithSuperintendent
Mike ThompsonWVMC Station Engineer
Sarah WilsonCentral Office Secretary  
Gina KinnardCurriculum & Testing Coordinator 
Rosalie WadeFood Service Coordinator