Igniting Young Minds

Faculty and Staff Directory

Please feel free to contact us

Mansfield Christian School
500 Logan Road
Mansfield, OH 44907
419-756-5651
FAX: 419-756-7470 


Elementary Faculty

NamePosition
Mandy Wushinske Elementary Principal
Stacy CranerElementary Secretary
Gina KinnardCurriculum Director/ JH English
Kim Amore Librarian
Cynthia Brenneman 6th Homeroom 5th/6th English
Susan BylerElementary & IS PE  
Barb ComstockKindergarten Full Day Aide
Ashley Carr3rd Grade
Stacey Geiger4th Grade
Cassidy Getz5th Grade Homeroom
Janet Gray5th Grade
Allyssa Hostetler4th Grade
Ryan HostetlerElem. PE & STEM
Lisa Hughes2nd Grade
Stacey Klotzbach6th Homeroom 5th/6th Math
Wendy Killian2nd Grade
Ellen LillyPre-Kindergarten
Tiffany LooseElementary Librarian
Mary Mowry1st Grade
Sonia NobleElementary Art & Music  
Debra RieiSpeech Therapist
Cindy ReynoldsKindergarten (all day)
Britany Shannon3rd Grade 
Joy Smith4th -6th Grade Math
Heather StoverPreK Teacher Aide
Abigail Tsvaris1st Grade
Mandy ToddKindergarten 1/2 day/ PE 1/2 day
Stephen VnasdaleElem/JH Band/Choir  
Sara WalthourSchool Nurse
 5th & 6th Choral Music

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Secondary Faculty
 
Name    Position
Craig KlotzbachSecondary Principal
Charlene EderSecondary Guidance Counselor
Mickey HoodIT
Cyndi StigallSecondary Secretary
Dawniel MecurioSecondary Records Secretary
Jen ShoemakerPR & Athletics Secretary
Sarah WilsonCentral Office Secretary  
Sue BaerCollaborative Learning Center Monitor
Wesley Courser9th, 10th, 12th English
 7th & 8th Science
Becky Kurtz11th English
 HS Bible  
 K-12 STEM  
 Spanish
9th - 12th Math & Physics
 HS Social Studies  
 Secondary Art  
Scott SaundersRadio
Shari Shepherd9th - 10th Science/8th Health
Dr. Ardyth StullJH Social Studies  
Mike Sutter10th - 12th Science
Kelly Taylor9th - 12th Math
 7th, 9th & 10th Bible  
Nyssa TuckerCCP College Algebra & CCP Trigonometry  
Donna Wilson9th-12th French
 7th -12th Choral Music / 7th Bible


Special Services

NamePosition
 Title 1 Tutor
Tony LucheneIntervention Specialist

 Amy Moody 
K-6 Intervention Specialist
Laura Millard9-12 JP Scholarship Teacher
Steven Bloir7-12 JP Scholarship Director
Joy RidenourReading Teacher
Jo Ann Walthour7-12 JP Scholarship Intervention Specialist

 

 










 

 

 

Independent Studies

NamePosition
Paige ThemIndependent Studies Director
Dawniel MecurioIS Assistant Director  
Marie Baumann      IS Office Assistant
Beth FeiaIS Teacher/CCP English
Sonia NobleK-6th Music Teacher
 K-6th PE Teacher
Charlotte HigginsElementary Coordinator,K-6th Art Teacher
Brenda JohnsonSecondary Coordinator
Krystal ShaardaIS Art Teacher
 IS Science Teacher/Resource Room Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NamePosition
Stephen ArmstrongFacilities Manager/Athletic Director
Lori Ballitch              SCRIP
Judy BoggsSCRIP Coordinator
Maria DayAuxiliary Services Clerk/VIP Coordinator
 Health Services Coordinator
Josh GarrettCustodial/Maintenance
 WVMC Secretary
Mickey HoodTechnology Coordinator
Becca HoovlerFood Services Coordinator
Stephen ArmstrongFacilities Manager
Cheryl KlineElementary Food Service
Barbara LongBusiness Manager
Scott RexCustodial/Maintenance
Becky RobertsonSecondary Food Service
 SCRIP Field Representative
Scott SaundersWVMC General Manager
Karen SchillSCRIP  
Dr. Cy SmithSuperintendent
Mike ThompsonWVMC Station Engineer
Sarah WilsonCentral Office Secretary  
Gina KinnardCurriculum & Testing Coordinator 
Rosalie WadeFood Service Coordinator